IHSFCA Hall of Fame Selections

Class of '17

Ric Arand
Scott Hamilton
Bret Kooi
Joe Ryan
Hal Chiodo
Tim Engebretson
Ken Joggerst
Tim Lafferty
Eric Michaelsen
Antwyne Golliday
David Young
Dirk Smid
Jerry Blew
Tom Vargos
Class of '16

Tom Harold
Tom Jobst
Randy Kuceyski
Dennis Littiken
John McCormick
Mike McDonnell
Ken P. Miller
Delmer Pechauer
Lyle Pierce
Pat Ryan
Dan Rourke
Todd Short
John Urban
Rob Wicinski
Buddy Velasco

Class of '15

Ross Babington
Ed Brucker
Jack Derning
Keith Ellis
Bob Glazier
Jim Innins
Bill Karhliker
Bill McCarty
Paul Murphy
Brad Pancoast
Jim Rucks
Greg Sloan
Gary Wheeler
John Wrenn

Class of '14

Dan Dillard
Jim Donahue
Carl Favaro
Gary Hartje
Chris Hodge
Larry Johnsen, Sr
Dave Lenti
Phil Moss
Bob Padjen
Dave Proffitt
Rich Rio
Bob Stone
Steve Smith

Class of ‘13

Steve Ebner
Don Flowers
Mark Gould
Jamie Harrington
Mike Hearn
Kerry Martin
Scott Steward
Ken Miller
Gene Muzzarelli
Ted Phelps
Rigo Schmelzer
Jack Schomig
Tom Shallenberger
Willie Simpson

Class of ‘12

Dick Bidlack
Tom Buck
Kevin Crandall
Mike Deck
Mike Donatucci
Tim Haak
Michael Hennessey
Rich Infusino
Tom Innis
B. J. Luke
Ron Metz
Bill Monken
Joe Murnick
Tim Nolen
Lexie Spurlock
Nelson Williams

Class of ‘11

DAVE BATES
BRUCE KAY
GARY BILYEU
JERRY LANO
CRAIG BUNDY
WAYNE LUNACK
JESSE CHICK
TIM MASH
BUCK DRACH
MICK PETERSON
DAN EASTERDAY
BILL SMITH
MIKE GASPARI
JIM UNRUH
TERRY GRIDER
GREG VIDONI
JOHN WAKEY


Class of ‘10

JOHN BELSKIS
JOE BUNGE

TIM CEDERBLAD
BEN DALTON
KEVIN DUEZ
TOM GUENTHER
WILLIAM HEARN
LARRY HEISE
KELLY KANE
TERRY KENT
JERRY LANE
LARRY MCKEON
JERALD PRINCE
DOUG SIMPER

Class of ‘09

TIM DOUGHERTY
RON GUAGENTI
MIKE HYLAND
GLEN JOHNSON
RIC JOHNS
MIKE KUNKLE
JAMNES LONGACRE
GLENN MONKEN
BILL MOSEL
KEVIN O’NEIL
DALE PATTON
JOHN POCIVASEK
BRUCE REEDER
RICH ROBERTS
ROBERT SHANNON
GERALD TEMPLES
PAUL WORKMAN

Class of ‘08

BILL BREEDEN
DEAN CAPPELL
TOM CERASANI
DENNY DIERICX
DICK DUVAL
WILLIAM EVANS
STEVE GRAVES
DALE GRAWE
DICK ISAACSON
TIM JOBST
FRANK LENTI
ALLEN MARTIN
BEN McINTOSH
JIM PROUD
HUD VENERABLE
STAN WIENKE

Class of ‘07

ROBERT ANTONIDES
ED BARA
VIC BOBLETT
DON BORGINI
BILL BREDEN
MIKE CURRY
BOB DAMAN
SCOTT DAVIS
JIM FROGGE
KELLY GLASS
DAN HAGEMAN
DENNIS HALL
JOHN HOERSTER
JOHN NAVARRO
LaVERN POTTINGER
MARK RAMSEY
TERRY ROCHE
KEITH SINCLAIR
ROBERT WILLIAMS
RICH WOOLEY

Class of ‘06

BRUCE BAZSALI
ROBERT "BOB" CORRA
LLOYD DUNNE
MIKE HOOKER
LEN JANIK
BILL KLECKNER
HAROLD S. KNAPP
KEN LEONARD
NICK MISCH
MIKE O'NEILL
DON TAYLOR
JOE THORGESEN

Class of ‘05

BILL BUTKOVICH
JAMES BOGGAN
BOB EVANS
DALE EVANS
FRANK T. GIANNAMORE
KARL HOINKES
RAY JACOBSON
LOUIS C. JORNDT
CHUCK KORTE
MIKE MONKEN
JOHN OAKS
DAVID PENDERGAST
DENNIS STEELE
GEORGE TERZIAN
OTTO ZEMAN

Class of ‘04

GREGORY BROOKS
TOM BRUNA
BILL EINBERG
LOU FORNERO
JOE GUGLIOTTA
DALE HALL
PHIL KARDASZ
FREDD LUSSOW
GARY MAUSER
JIM McDONALD
DAN MORTIER
GALEN NOARD
TONY PAPPONE
LOUIS PRATO
GARY STRAN
DON TANNEY
MIKE TRACEY
GARY VICINI

Class of ‘03

JOHN D'AMBROSIO
WARREN DOBRY
ALAN ECK
DALE GIESLER
JOHN GRIVETTI
RICHARD HUDIK
VIC JENNINGS
JEFF JOHNSON
MIKE McGINNIS
JACK McINERNEY
MIKE PAPOCCIA
WILLIAM PARMENTIER
KEN SCHREINER
RAY SMITH
PETE VENTRELLI
DAVE WHITEMAN
JAMES B. ZELEZNIK  

Class of ‘02

CHARLIE COTTLE
JOHN BELLINO
GARY BRIDELL
PAUL CRAM
HENRY DRUMMOND
BOB EASTER
CARL GOFF
STANLEY GRUSZKA
JOHN HASTEN
FRANK HOULIHAN
EDWARD MILLER
BILL MITZ
PAUL PARPET
RICK REINHART
JOHN SCHWAB
JOHN THORNE

Class of ‘01

CHRIS ANDRIANO
JOHN AYRES
JOHN DAVIS
DON HELDMANN
PHIL HOPKINS
BOB HORST
CLEO HUSBAND
FRED JORDAN
DENNIS LARSON
TERRY LEWIS
RICK ODGERS
TOM PADJEN
JOHN RIEHLE
LARRY ROSTRON
GLENN SCHOTT
ALVIN SCOTT
LARRY STAHL
BILL THUMM

Class of ‘00

JOHN ARREAZOLA
TOM BAUMANN
ROD BUTLER
CHUCK HANSEN
BOB NAUGHTON
DANNY O'BRIEN
GARY OLSON
BILL RICHARDSON
JACK STOUT
DON WYZGOWSKI
JERRY ZIMMERMAN

Class of ‘99

RICH ARCIERI
DAN BOWMAN
DAN DARLINGTON
MIKE DUNN
ROBERT EDEN
SAM FANNING
GARY GROUWINKEL
JIM HOLSTE
NATE JOHNSON
ROBERT JURKA
FRANK MARIANI
LOU NARISH
JOE PETRICCA
BILL SNEDDON
JOHN VENTURI
BEN WARD
DICK WOJICK

Class of ‘98

JOHN BOMA
JOE BLUME
WALTER CORRELL
JAY GEERDES
JOHN GREMER
JOHN HELMICK
AMOS JONES
JIM KUCZEK
DEAN LUBBS
ALAN MARKS
MARTY McFARLAND
JOHN METTE
KEN PICKERILL
FRANK PREO
JOHN ROGERS
HARVEY STAMPER
GEORGE TURNBULL
DENNIS WIERZAL
STAN WOJICK

Class of ‘97

PHIL ACTON
JIM COVERT
GENE FARMER
DON LASHMET
CARL MAGSAMEN
DAVE MATTIO
JOE MAZE
WARNER McCOLLUM
JOHN NEFF
BILL NOVAK
MIKE O'BOYLE
WILLIAM "BILL" OLSON
CHARLES "CHUCK" OYLER

BOB S CATES
BOB SCHOENWETTER
LESTER SNOW
DAVE THEESFELD

Class of ‘96

MERLIN "FUZZ" BERGES
RICHARD CORPUS
ANDREW EASTON
BRENDAN FLYNN
BILL JENKINS
PAUL JENKINS
JIM KRUEMPELSTAEDTER
FRED LOFFREDO
BOB LONG
TERRY McCOMBS
RALPH McKENNA
TONY PAROLA
JAMES REGAN
THOMAS SELIGA
NELSON SNOWDEN
JOE SUMMERVILLE
RONALD TOMCZAK
LONNIE WILLIAMS

Class of ‘95

BYRON BRADFORD
CLIFFORD DOBBS
GARY EVERETT
WILLIAM GALLUZZI
ROBERT HEMBROUGH
GARY JOHNSON
TOM JOHNSON
JOE JOHNSTON
JOHN McINTYRE
KEN PARK
MICHAEL RUDE
PHILLIP SALZER
ROBERT G. SCHMIDT
LARRY R. SMITH
HARLOW "BUD" SWARTOUT
BOB TUNNICLIFF
FRED Von der LINDEN
BILL WISE
RICH ZINANNI


Class of ‘94

FRANK DUTTON
MICK EWING
JERRY GERMAIN
ROD HANSON
PETER HESTER
WARREN HOGER
THOMAS KAVANAUGH
WILLIAM MARKS
THOMAS POWERS
DAVID RUSSELL
CHUCK VAIL
BILL ZAVADIL

Class of ‘93

SAM BRONSWICK
DAVID COHRS
WAYNE DESUTTER
BOB DIXON
RON ELLETT
GORDON HERRON
RICHARD L. HOOD
GEORGE KEIST
EDWARD KNIRLBERGER
GARY KORHONEN
LARRY LAVERY
JAMES MANNAIONI
TONY PIETRZAK
ELMER REEDY
EVERETT STINE

Class of ‘92

BRUCE ARNOLD
DAVID BALL
EUGENE "CHICK" CICHOWSKI
LEROY CLIFF
ROY CURRY
ART DUFELMEIR
JOHN GATES
JOE MARINI
RAYMOND "WHITEY" MILLER
JAMES L. PAYNE
MICHAEL D. POLS
CLARENCE REEDY
JIM REPPLINGER
JAMES A. REXILIUS
JIM RIGHEIMER
MATT SENFFNER
J.W. SMITH
FRED THOMPSON
ED YONKUS

Class of ‘91

PAUL ADAMS
DON ANDERSON
WILLIAM R. ESTES III
GARY GLENZY
WILLIAM GROSS
ROBERT LOMBARDI
JOHN MACEK
EARL McLANE
THOMAS MITCHELL
VERLON MYERS
RICHARD NORDMEYER
JIM SANDERS
TOM SCHWALBACH
GARY STEARNS
TUENIS TAIT
JIM TATE
WILLAM VANDERMERKT

Class of ‘90

HOWARD BARNES
KEN BOURQUIN
HOWARD BECKER
GRANT BLANEY
ROBERT CALVIN
JAMES FREDENBERGER

JACK KAISERAL
FRED MANASIN

JAMES MONKEN
ROBERT MONKEN
LEON "SONNY" O'NEAL
DON PENZA
WALTER RITCHIE
CHARLES SCHRADER
EDWARD THOMAS
STEVE THOMAS
AL WAY
RON WELSH
THOMAS WINIECKI
ROBERT WINSTEAD

Class of ‘89

JOHN ALEXANDER
GEORGE BARRY
ROBERT BAUMANN
WILLIAM BAVERY
LARRY L.D. DAVIS
JOHN ELDER
LARRY KANE
CARROLL L. KELLY
CARLIN NALLEY
RODNEY B. POPPE
JERRY SMALLING
DICK SMITH
GENE STRODE
EDWARD TEST
DAVID ZALINSKI

Class of ‘88

JERRY AUCHSTETTER
CLINT EVANS
RON ELLBERG
JOSEPH GLIWA
BOB KARNES
RAY KLOOTWYK
ANTHONY KOMLANC
JAMES LYNE
WALTER RUCKS

Class of ‘87

JACK CHERRY
JACK COIL
DON DOBRINO
CLARENCE EAST
JACK LEWIS
BILL MACK
JOHN O'BOYLE
CHARLES RAICH JR.
JAMES SCOTT
DWIGHT SELLERS
WALTER SHERMAN

Class of ‘86

CARL BONNER
DICK CARSTENS
PAT CRONIN
TOM FREDERICK
GORDIE GILLESPIE
RAY HALEY
NORMAN HENDERSON
BOB READE
HAROLD "SAM" SAMORIAN
DON SCHNAKE
HARRY STEWART
ADOLF "CHIEF" TENIKAT
DICK THARP
PAUL UNRUH
TOM ZABORAC
BILL ZIMMER

Class of ‘85

FRANK CHIODO
DEL DUFRAIN
DON KEMP
JIM LOVIN
MARVIN MAYNARD
M. J. MCCARTY
THOMAS W. PEELER
VERN POLLOCK
PAUL RESTIVO
"WES" SPENCER
THOMAS STEWART
ED ZEMBAL

Class of ‘84

ROY ANDERSON
JOEL COLBERT
WES DAVIS
RUSSELL GHERE
GENE HAILE
MERV HAYCOCK
J. O. JACKSON
MIKE MARIANI
REX MILLIKIN
DEAN RENN

Class of ‘83

ALFRED "BOZ" ADAMS
JAMES BONDS
MAX BRADY
RALPH DAVISON
BILL GRAHAM
PAUL KIMREY
GEORGE MARTZ
BOB MATHESON
CARL NELSON
DON "DEAC" H. SWEELEY
GREG TRUE
LEO VITALI
DON VIAR

Class of ‘82

BOB BRADSHAW
FRED BRADSHAW
STANLEY A. CHANGNON
GEORGE EGOFSKE
TONY JUSKA
JACK KLOSTERMAN
JACK LEESE
BRUCE McDONALD
GENE McDONALD
JOE STEPHAN
MARTY STROMBERGER
HAROLD VOYLES
FRANCIS WILLETT

Class of ‘81

RALPH "HAP" ARENDS
FRED BRENZEL
MAX BURNELL
MARLE CROSBY
BILL DUCHON
BILL HELMS
PAUL "PAT" HOLLAND
JOE JURKANIN
LYLE KING
WILLIAM LUTZ
DR. BURTON O'CONNOR
ANDY PUPLIS
PAUL SHEBBY
WARREN SMITH
JOHN SOWINSKI
BOB WIXOM

Class of ‘80

BILL BESS
LORRIN FASSETT
GEORGE FERREE
VERGIL FLETCHER
WILLIAM GILKEY
CLEMENS LINDELL
BERNARD O'BRIEN
HOWARD SAAR
GLENN SMITH
EUGENE TINKER
JOE VENTURI
AITKIN YOUNG

Class of ‘79

TONY ANTONIDES
BRON BACEVICH
MERV BAKER
WARREN COOPER
JOE DEVINE
EMERY EBBERT
GEORGE EVANS
OSCAR HICKS
BOB HORSLEY
PAUL HOUGHTON
RICHARD NESTI
PEARL "JUBY" PARKE
WILBUR PETREE
GEORGE PRATT
H.J. "IKE" SCHILLEREFF
CHARLES VAN CLEVE
BILL WALSH
KEN ZIMMERMAN

Class of ‘78

AUBRA C. WILLIAMSON
VIRGIL BOUCHER
GLENN BRASEL
MASON “HUMPY” CAMPBELL
FRANK CHIZEVSKY SR.
A.L. "WHITEY" CRONIN
BERT DANCEY
JIMMIE EVERS
WALT GREBE
JOHN "JOKER" HARSHBARGER
CHARLES "CHUCK" HARVEY
GLENN "PAT" HOLMES
DANIEL O. HORNE
RAY JACKSON
ROBERT "BOB" KRAUSHAAR
MURNEY LAZIER
TED LEWIS
LEONARD McKEAN
GORDON McKENZIE
FRED O'KEEFE
KEN OLSON
LOUIS A. TORTORELLI
CECIL SARFF

Class of ‘77

ENNIO ARBOIT
HAROLD "SHORTY"ALMQUIST
WAL ASCHENACH
E.L. "DOC" BENCINI
CHUCK BENNETT
IVAN "IKE" BURCH
FRED CAMERON
NICK CARTER
LOWELL “POP” DALE
WIRT DOWNING
HARVEY DICKINSON
HOWARD FELLOWS
F.J. FRIEDLI
A.G. "FRENCHY" HAUSSLER
BILL HEILAND
SALEM "DOC" HERKE
KEN HINRICHS
RAY HOLMES
THIELEN "TINY" B.HUDDELSTON
PETER JOHNSON
TONY LAWLESS
JIM LEWIS
CLAYTON MILLER
LES MOYER
ALBERT J. "BUTCH" NOWACK
BILL RUELLIG
TED SCHEID
GEORGE SENEFF
HARRY SOCKLER
LEW STEPHENS
HUBERT TABOR
GEORGE TAYLOR
ARTHUR L. TROUT
CLIFF C. VAN DYKE
JOHN "JOHNNY" P. WILLIAMS